Share | facebook twitter instagram flickr flickr
DonateAdoptExplore
 

Past Winners of the Species on the Edge Contest


2016 Winners, Runner-ups & Honorable Mentions

Image of 2016 species on the Edge Story Map

View the winning entries in CWF's 2016 Species on the Edge Art & Essay Contest as well as which schools from New Jersey participated by using our interactive Story Map.


2015 Winners, Runner-ups & Honorable Mentions

Image of Species on the Edge Story Map

View the winning entries in CWF's 2015 Species on the Edge Art & Essay Contest as well as which schools from New Jersey participated by using our interactive Story Map.


2014 Winners

Ariela Alfonso, Woodside Elementary School

Ariela Alfonso, Woodside Elementary School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Ava Vaughn, Bobby's Run School

Ava Vaughn, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Mansi Patel, Bell Oaks Upper Elementary School

Mansi Patel, Bell Oaks Upper Elementary School

Camden County

Learn more...

Dominic Vitiello, Dennis Township Elementary School

Dominic Vitiello, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Maritza Trejo, Haleyville-Mauricetown School

Maritza Trejo, Haleyville-Mauricetown School

Cumberland County

Learn more...

Claryssa Martinez, Robert Treat Academy

Claryssa Martinez, Robert Treat Academy

Essex County

Learn more...

Anna Kilpatrick, J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School

Anna Kilpatrick, J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Marena Faltas, Public School # 20

Marena Faltas, Public School # 20

Hudson County

Learn more...

Megan Eastman, Delaware Township School

Megan Eastman, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Sophia Phelan, Stuart Country Day School

Sophia Phelan, Stuart Country Day School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Gabrielle Bailey, Millstone River Elementary School

Gabrielle Bailey, Millstone River Elementary School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Trevor Crochet, Monmouth Beach School

Trevor Crochet, Monmouth Beach School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Terrene Obuah, Chester Stevens School

Terrene Obuah, Chester Stevens School

Morris County

Learn more...

Caden Schroeder, Howard Johnson School

Caden Schroeder, Howard Johnson School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Daniel Midence, School #2

Daniel Midence, School #2

Passaic County

Learn more...

Lauren Radi, The Willow School

Lauren Radi, The Willow School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Logan Hanley, Reverend Brown School

Logan Hanley, Reverend Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Olivia Qiu, Roselle Park Middle School

Olivia Qiu, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County

Learn more...

Marigold Green, Ridge & Valley Charter School

Marigold Green, Ridge & Valley Charter School

Warren County

Learn more...

Jordyn Robinson, Folsom Elementary School

Jordyn Robinson, Folsom Elementary School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

2014 Runner-ups

Alexi Argyros, Ho-Ho-Kus School

Alexi Argyros, Ho-Ho-Kus School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Meredith Feller, Silver Run Elementary School

Meredith Feller, Silver Run Elementary School

Cumberland County

Learn more...

Ishita Jain, Martin Luther King

Ishita Jain, Martin Luther King

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Sierra Muller, Folsom Elementary School

Sierra Muller, Folsom Elementary School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Janine Jbeili, Lacordaire Academy

Janine Jbeili, Lacordaire Academy

Essex County

Learn more...

Steven Ostrom, Monmouth Beach School

Steven Ostrom, Monmouth Beach School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Jesse Fusco, VMES

Jesse Fusco, VMES

Ocean County

Learn more...

Talia Wagener, Normandy Park School

Talia Wagener, Normandy Park School

Morris County

Learn more...

Jessica Bonaventura, Bobby's Run School

Jessica Bonaventura, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Felicity Fallas, Memorial School

Felicity Fallas, Memorial School

Warren County

Learn more...

Lia Bull-Krieg, Stuart Country Day School

Lia Bull-Krieg, Stuart Country Day School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Afrin Akhter, Parkview School

Afrin Akhter, Parkview School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Angelina D'Amico, West Amwell Township Elementary School

Angelina D'Amico, West Amwell Township Elementary School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Anna Ursin, Reverand Brown School

Anna Ursin, Reverand Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Ava Elisano, Dennis Township Elementary

Ava Elisano, Dennis Township Elementary

Cape May County

Learn more...

Emily Dagney, Bell Oaks School

Emily Dagney, Bell Oaks School

Camden County

Learn more...

Kelise Hilliard, Public School # 20

Kelise Hilliard, Public School # 20

Hudson County

Learn more...

Layla Negron, Joseph Battin School # 4

Layla Negron, Joseph Battin School # 4

Union County

Learn more...

Evan Bravstein, The Willow School

Evan Bravstein, The Willow School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Valeria Agudelo, School # 2

Valeria Agudelo, School # 2

Passaic County

Learn more...

2014 Honorable Mentions

Laine Kowalski, Chapin School

Laine Kowalski, Chapin School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Aleksandra Krzynowek, Lincoln School

Aleksandra Krzynowek, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Brian Silva, Ann Street School

Brian Silva, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Connor Devlin, Delaware Township School

Connor Devlin, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Dylan Karam, Normandy Park School

Dylan Karam, Normandy Park School

Morris County

Learn more...

Joseph Martin, Chapin School

Joseph Martin, Chapin School

Mercer County

Learn more...

2013 Winners

Lilynn Custodio, Reeds Road School

Lilynn Custodio, Reeds Road School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Amelia Opderbeck, Manito School

Amelia Opderbeck, Manito School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Arianna Parisi, Fountain Woods Elementary School

Arianna Parisi, Fountain Woods Elementary School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Sasha Tuddenham, Gibbsboro Elementary School

Sasha Tuddenham, Gibbsboro Elementary School

Camden County

Learn more...

Collin Bradley, Dennis Township Elementary School

Collin Bradley, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Roslynn Jumbo, Ann Street School

Roslynn Jumbo, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Donald Hasher, Jr., South Harrison Twp. Elementary School

Donald Hasher, Jr., South Harrison Twp. Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Kelly Lu, Lincoln School

Kelly Lu, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Lauren Bruhl, Delaware Township School

Lauren Bruhl, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Lana Glisic, Riverside Elementary School

Lana Glisic, Riverside Elementary School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Kelsey Cao, Menlo Park Elementary School

Kelsey Cao, Menlo Park Elementary School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Katelyn Reid, Fairview Elementary School

Katelyn Reid, Fairview Elementary School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Rory Quinn, St. Patrick School

Rory Quinn, St. Patrick School

Morris County

Learn more...

Joe Bobowski, Ocean Road School

Joe Bobowski, Ocean Road School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Jeff Zheng, Randall Carter Elementary School

Jeff Zheng, Randall Carter Elementary School

Passaic County

Learn more...

Katherine Merchant, Stony Brook School

Katherine Merchant, Stony Brook School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Meaghan Doherty, Rev. Brown Memorial School

Meaghan Doherty, Rev. Brown Memorial School

Sussex County

Learn more...

JonMarie Sanders, Roselle Park Middle School

JonMarie Sanders, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County

Learn more...

Honorata Lubecka, Blairstown Elementary School

Honorata Lubecka, Blairstown Elementary School

Warren County

Learn more...

2013 Runner-ups

Jake Leahey, Folsom Elementary School

Jake Leahey, Folsom Elementary School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Alexandra Galgano, Ho-Ho-Kus School

Alexandra Galgano, Ho-Ho-Kus School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Mikhala Stepek, Bobbiys Run School

Mikhala Stepek, Bobbiys Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Roheena Saleem, Bell Oaks School

Roheena Saleem, Bell Oaks School

Camden County

Learn more...

Victoria Pepper, Dennis Twp. Elementary School

Victoria Pepper, Dennis Twp. Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Juliana Soldat, Lacordaire Academy

Juliana Soldat, Lacordaire Academy

Essex County

Learn more...

Megan Steckler, South Harrison Elementary School

Megan Steckler, South Harrison Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Madina Ruzehaji, Lincoln School

Madina Ruzehaji, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Kayla Merrigan, Delaware Township School

Kayla Merrigan, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Shravya Nandyala, Riverside School

Shravya Nandyala, Riverside School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Joan Solano, South River Elementary School

Joan Solano, South River Elementary School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Nicole Generelli, Frank Antonides School

Nicole Generelli, Frank Antonides School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Sarah DeSalvio, Chester Stephens Elementary School

Sarah DeSalvio, Chester Stephens Elementary School

Morris County

Learn more...

Gabriel De Leon, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Gabriel De Leon, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Sabrina Shah, Randall Carter School

Sabrina Shah, Randall Carter School

Passaic County

Learn more...

Emily Chu, Auten Road School

Emily Chu, Auten Road School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Nicole Donnelly, Rev. Brown School

Nicole Donnelly, Rev. Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Julia Henn, Roselle Park Middle School

Julia Henn, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County

Learn more...

Karolina Bryniewicz, Allamuchy Township School

Karolina Bryniewicz, Allamuchy Township School

Warren County

Learn more...

2013 Honorable Mentions

Meghan Pellegrino, Belhaven Middle School

Meghan Pellegrino, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Savannah Goff, Belhaven Middle School

Savannah Goff, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Katie Shea, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Katie Shea, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Leah Gibson, Heights Elementary School

Leah Gibson, Heights Elementary School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Kayla Geulen, J. Mason Tomlin School

Kayla Geulen, J. Mason Tomlin School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Anika Bagaria, Princeton Day School

Anika Bagaria, Princeton Day School

Mercer County

Learn more...

2012 Winners

Melissa Glenn, Belhaven Middle School

Melissa Glenn, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Gianna Pope, Dogwood Hill School

Gianna Pope, Dogwood Hill School

Bergen County

Learn more...

William Feng, Bobby's Run School

William Feng, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Shimoli Parikh, Kresson School

Shimoli Parikh, Kresson School

Camden County

Learn more...

Marleigh Domeracki, Dennis Twp. Elementary School

Marleigh Domeracki, Dennis Twp. Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Bryan Naranjo, Watsessing School

Bryan Naranjo, Watsessing School

Essex County

Learn more...

Brianna Groch, J. Mason Tomlin School

Brianna Groch, J. Mason Tomlin School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Andrew Tran, Lincoln School

Andrew Tran, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Jack Wetherall, Woodglen School

Jack Wetherall, Woodglen School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Owen Korth, Chapin School

Owen Korth, Chapin School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Andrew Zhong, Millstone River School

Andrew Zhong, Millstone River School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Brian Zhong, Millstone River School

Brian Zhong, Millstone River School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Gia Caruso, Land O' Pines School

Gia Caruso, Land O' Pines School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Diana Sebastian, Ironia Elementary School

Diana Sebastian, Ironia Elementary School

Morris County

Learn more...

Carlie Vetrini, Ocean Road School

Carlie Vetrini, Ocean Road School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Emily Wang, Randall Carter School

Emily Wang, Randall Carter School

Passaic County

Learn more...

Trinity Summiel, Salem Middle School

Trinity Summiel, Salem Middle School

Salem County

Learn more...

Caroline Kornbrek, Stony Brook School

Caroline Kornbrek, Stony Brook School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Maddie Doherty, Rev. George Brown School

Maddie Doherty, Rev. George Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Jessica Moran, Thomas P. Hughes School

Jessica Moran, Thomas P. Hughes School

Union County

Learn more...

Faith Kately, Blairstown Elementary School

Faith Kately, Blairstown Elementary School

Warren County

Learn more...

2012 Runner-ups

Hailey Cornell, Mullica Township School

Hailey Cornell, Mullica Township School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Victoria Tsai, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Victoria Tsai, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Angelina Gentilin, Bobby's Run School

Angelina Gentilin, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Janu Selvam, Kresson School

Janu Selvam, Kresson School

Camden County

Learn more...

Danielle Koochembere, Dennis Township Elementary School

Danielle Koochembere, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Gabriel Bozza, Ann Street School

Gabriel Bozza, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Autumn Demary, South Harrison Twp. Elementary School

Autumn Demary, South Harrison Twp. Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Lindsey Murdoch, Lincoln School

Lindsey Murdoch, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Rea Cranwell, Thomas B. Conley School

Rea Cranwell, Thomas B. Conley School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Hugh Brophy, Princeton Day School

Hugh Brophy, Princeton Day School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Anna Moskaleva, Menlo Park Elementary School

Anna Moskaleva, Menlo Park Elementary School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Claire Brough, St. Patrick School

Claire Brough, St. Patrick School

Morris County

Learn more...

Andrew Cao, Land O' Pines School

Andrew Cao, Land O' Pines School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Jessica Manna-Joyce, Veterans Elementary School

Jessica Manna-Joyce, Veterans Elementary School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Victoria Gonzalez, Clifton Public School # 2

Victoria Gonzalez, Clifton Public School # 2

Passaic County

Learn more...

Emily Cleary, Stony Brook School

Emily Cleary, Stony Brook School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Gillian Schwesinger, Reverend Brown School

Gillian Schwesinger, Reverend Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Julia Ellis, Thomas P. Hughes School

Julia Ellis, Thomas P. Hughes School

Union County

Learn more...

Luke Youngman, Harmonty Township School

Luke Youngman, Harmonty Township School

Warren County

Learn more...

2012 Honorable Mentions

Marissa Rivera, Mullica Township School

Marissa Rivera, Mullica Township School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Jamie Lee, Demarest Middle School

Jamie Lee, Demarest Middle School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Akhil Bolisetti, Bobby's Run School

Akhil Bolisetti, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Gemma Spina, Signal Hill School

Gemma Spina, Signal Hill School

Camden County

Learn more...

Evan Cowan, Dennis Township Elementary School

Evan Cowan, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Mikayla Oliveira, Ann Street School

Mikayla Oliveira, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Abagael Greenwood, South Harrison Township Elementary School

Abagael Greenwood, South Harrison Township Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Clara Lucas, Lincoln School

Clara Lucas, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Peter Gallo, Thomas B. Conley School

Peter Gallo, Thomas B. Conley School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Severyn Brodziak, St. Stanislaus Kostka School

Severyn Brodziak, St. Stanislaus Kostka School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Erika Tan, Land O' Pines School

Erika Tan, Land O' Pines School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Cameron Delfino, Stanlick School

Cameron Delfino, Stanlick School

Morris County

Learn more...

Chloe Miller, Silver Bay Elementary School

Chloe Miller, Silver Bay Elementary School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Isabella Gonzalez, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Isabella Gonzalez, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Amanda De La Cruz, School # 2

Amanda De La Cruz, School # 2

Passaic County

Learn more...

Sage O'Neill, Stony Brook School

Sage O'Neill, Stony Brook School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Elizabeth Choppy, Stanhope School

Elizabeth Choppy, Stanhope School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Caitlin Moy, Thomas P. Hughes School

Caitlin Moy, Thomas P. Hughes School

Union County

Learn more...

Meghan Scrivani, Blairstown Elementary School

Meghan Scrivani, Blairstown Elementary School

Warren County

Learn more...

2011 Winners

Adrianna DiVentura, Belhaven Middle School

Adrianna DiVentura, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Sean Edelman, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Sean Edelman, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Thomas Jeansson, K.R. Olson Middle School

Thomas Jeansson, K.R. Olson Middle School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Claire Probst, Berlin Community School

Claire Probst, Berlin Community School

Camden County

Learn more...

Maggie Fossett, Dennis Township School

Maggie Fossett, Dennis Township School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Melanie Dios, Ann Street School

Melanie Dios, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Meredith Haggert, South Harrison Elementary

Meredith Haggert, South Harrison Elementary

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Sherry Michelena, Lincoln School

Sherry Michelena, Lincoln School

Hudson County

Learn more...

Sam Zeloof, Delaware Township School

Sam Zeloof, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Angela Guo, Village School

Angela Guo, Village School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Anna Shpilsky, SSDSRV

Anna Shpilsky, SSDSRV

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Daniel Monroe Goodman, Land O'Pines School

Daniel Monroe Goodman, Land O'Pines School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Stephanie Mahon, St. Patrick School

Stephanie Mahon, St. Patrick School

Morris County

Learn more...

Jenna Royson, North Dover Elementary

Jenna Royson, North Dover Elementary

Ocean County

Learn more...

Gabriella Sciancalepore, Randall Carter School

Gabriella Sciancalepore, Randall Carter School

Passaic County

Learn more...

Jennifer Huang, Mount Prospect School

Jennifer Huang, Mount Prospect School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Anthony Rubino, Reverend Brown School

Anthony Rubino, Reverend Brown School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Gopna Shekaran, Thomas P. Hughes School

Gopna Shekaran, Thomas P. Hughes School

Union County

Learn more...

Silas Hernandez, Homeschool

Silas Hernandez, Homeschool

Warren County

Learn more...

2011 Runner-ups

Olivia Goff, Belhaven Middle School

Olivia Goff, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Jake Hadshinow, Manito School

Jake Hadshinow, Manito School

Bergen County.

Learn more...

Chiara Cocelli, Moorestown Friends School

Chiara Cocelli, Moorestown Friends School

Burlington County.

Learn more...

Katie Maloney, Berlin Community School

Katie Maloney, Berlin Community School

Camden County.

Learn more...

Cassidy Diamond, Ocean City Intermediate School

Cassidy Diamond, Ocean City Intermediate School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Catherine Rizzotti, Washington School

Catherine Rizzotti, Washington School

Essex County

Learn more...

Madison Devone, South Harrison Elementary School

Madison Devone, South Harrison Elementary School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Elizabeth Aquirre, PS # 5

Elizabeth Aquirre, PS # 5

Hudson County

Learn more...

Alden Trotman, West Amwell Township Elementary School

Alden Trotman, West Amwell Township Elementary School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Roher Munoz, Christopher Columbus School

Roher Munoz, Christopher Columbus School

Mercer County

Learn more...

Talia Fishman, Solomon Schechter School

Talia Fishman, Solomon Schechter School

Middlesex County

Learn more...

Carlie Goldfarb

Carlie Goldfarb

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Joey Rosowicz, St. Patrick School

Joey Rosowicz, St. Patrick School

Morris County

Learn more...

Eleni Toto, DGHW Elementary School

Eleni Toto, DGHW Elementary School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Jillian Urban, PS #2

Jillian Urban, PS #2

Passaic County

Learn more...

Diana Voronin, Auten Road Intermediate School

Diana Voronin, Auten Road Intermediate School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Jake Rotunda, Hardyston Elementary School

Jake Rotunda, Hardyston Elementary School

Sussex County

Learn more...

Laura Howell, Roselle Park Middle School

Laura Howell, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County

Learn more...

Bella Beviss, Alpha Public School

Bella Beviss, Alpha Public School

Warren County

Learn more...

2011 Honorable Mentions

Diane Hoffman, Folsom Elementary School

Diane Hoffman, Folsom Elementary School

Atlantic County

Learn more...

Jayden Byun, Harrington Public School

Jayden Byun, Harrington Public School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Jordan Madison, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Jordan Madison, Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Bergen County

Learn more...

Anna Goula, Moorestown Friends School

Anna Goula, Moorestown Friends School

Burlington County

Learn more...

Jack McGrath, Berlin Community School

Jack McGrath, Berlin Community School

Camden County

Learn more...

Cara Bradley, Dennis Township School

Cara Bradley, Dennis Township School

Cape May County

Learn more...

Filipa Costa, Ann Street School

Filipa Costa, Ann Street School

Essex County

Learn more...

Lauren McGrath, South Harrison School

Lauren McGrath, South Harrison School

Gloucester County

Learn more...

Madison McKevitt, Delaware Township School

Madison McKevitt, Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Kayla K. Boyle, Thomas B Conley School

Kayla K. Boyle, Thomas B Conley School

Hunterdon County

Learn more...

Kaileigh McLaughlin, Stone Bridge Middle School

Kaileigh McLaughlin, Stone Bridge Middle School

Monmouth County

Learn more...

Jamie Fogarty, Drum Point School

Jamie Fogarty, Drum Point School

Ocean County

Learn more...

Wendy Zheng, Randall Carter School

Wendy Zheng, Randall Carter School

Passaic County

Learn more...

Hitha Santosh, Mount Prospect School

Hitha Santosh, Mount Prospect School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Kyle Bogado, Auten Road Intermediate School

Kyle Bogado, Auten Road Intermediate School

Somerset County

Learn more...

Emily Dunn, Wantage School

Emily Dunn, Wantage School

Sussex County

Learn more...

AJ Weaver, Roselle Park Middle School

AJ Weaver, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County

Learn more...

Sydney Grace Janeiro, Knowlton Township Elementary

Sydney Grace Janeiro, Knowlton Township Elementary

Warren County

Learn more...

2010 Winners

Kelly Glenn, Belhaven Middle School

Kelly Glenn, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County Winner

Learn more...

Evelyn Siao, Oradell Public School

Evelyn Siao, Oradell Public School

Bergen County Winner

Learn more...

Mattie Sloan, Moorestown Friends School

Mattie Sloan, Moorestown Friends School

Burlington County Winner

Learn more...

Leah Nagle, Dennis Township Elementary School

Leah Nagle, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County Winner

Learn more...

Arianna Baptiste, Pauline J. Petway Elementary School

Arianna Baptiste, Pauline J. Petway Elementary School

Cumberland County Winner

Learn more...

Diego Nicolalde - Ann Street School

Diego Nicolalde - Ann Street School

Essex County Winner

Learn more...

Ashley Ann Hermansen - South Harrison Elementary School

Ashley Ann Hermansen - South Harrison Elementary School

Gloucester County Winner

Learn more...

Eliyah Sablan - Soaring Heights Charter School

Eliyah Sablan - Soaring Heights Charter School

Hudson County Winner

Learn more...

Emma Webb - Delaware Township School

Emma Webb - Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County Winner

Learn more...

Cindy Song - Village School

Cindy Song - Village School

Mercer County Winner

Learn more...

Mikayla DeSantis - South River Elementary School

Mikayla DeSantis - South River Elementary School

Middlesex County Winner

Learn more...

Zachary Dowbnia - Upper Freehold Regional Elementary & Middle School

Zachary Dowbnia - Upper Freehold Regional Elementary & Middle School

Monmouth County Winner

Learn more...

Jacqueline McHale - Central School

Jacqueline McHale - Central School

Morris County Winner

Learn more...

Ian Webster - Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Ian Webster - Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Ocean County Winner

Learn more...

Zachary Spodek - Randall Carter School

Zachary Spodek - Randall Carter School

Passaic County Winner

Learn more...

Brian Li - Eisenhower Intermediate School

Brian Li - Eisenhower Intermediate School

Somerset County Winner

Learn more...

Clint Roe - Hardyston Elementary School

Clint Roe - Hardyston Elementary School

Sussex County Winner

Learn more...

Casey Crown - Roselle Park Middle School

Casey Crown - Roselle Park Middle School

Union County Winner

Learn more...

Victoria Senesie, Memorial School

Victoria Senesie, Memorial School

Warren County Winner

Learn more...

2010 Runner-ups and Honorable Mentions

Erika Tanko, Mullica Township School

Erika Tanko, Mullica Township School

Atlantic County Runner Up

Learn more...

Gilad Nahmani, Belhaven Middle School

Gilad Nahmani, Belhaven Middle School

Atlantic County Honorable Mention

Learn more...

James Sun - Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

James Sun - Ho-Ho-Kus Public School

Bergen County Runner Up

Learn more...

Julia Giordano - Moorestown Friends School

Julia Giordano - Moorestown Friends School

Burlington County Runner Up

Learn more...

Xinyi Chen, Bobby's Run School

Xinyi Chen, Bobby's Run School

Burlington County Honorable Mention

Learn more...

Jenna Herlihy, Dennis Township Elementary School

Jenna Herlihy, Dennis Township Elementary School

Cape May County Runner Up

Learn more...

Therese LoBiondo - Petway Elementary School

Therese LoBiondo - Petway Elementary School

Cumberland County Runner Up

Learn more...

Jeffrey Correa, Ann Street School

Jeffrey Correa, Ann Street School

Essex County Runner Up

Learn more...

Jacob Wong - J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School

Jacob Wong - J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School

Gloucester County Runner Up

Learn more...

Jairon Digao, Soaring Heights Charter School

Jairon Digao, Soaring Heights Charter School

Hudson County Runner Up

Learn more...

Rose Pontecorvo - Delaware Township School

Rose Pontecorvo - Delaware Township School

Hunterdon County Runner Up

Learn more...

Tanvi Ram Chandran, Village School

Tanvi Ram Chandran, Village School

Mercer County Runner Up

Learn more...

Julia Hu, Village School

Julia Hu, Village School

Mercer County Honorable Mention

Learn more...

Tatiana Costa, South River Elementary School

Tatiana Costa, South River Elementary School

Middlesex County Runner Up

Learn more...

Haylie Barnes, Land O' Pines School

Haylie Barnes, Land O' Pines School

Monmouth County Runner Up

Learn more...

Callie Sullivan, St. Patrick School

Callie Sullivan, St. Patrick School

Morris County Runner Up

Learn more...

Riley Fields, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Riley Fields, Veterans Memorial Elementary School

Ocean County Runner Up

Learn more...

Courtney Gruber, Maple Road School

Courtney Gruber, Maple Road School

Passaic County Runner Up

Learn more...

Cheyanne Ganpat, Eisenhower Intermediate School

Cheyanne Ganpat, Eisenhower Intermediate School

Somerset County Runner Up

Learn more...

Karleigh Noll, Hardyston Elementary School

Karleigh Noll, Hardyston Elementary School

Sussex County Runner Up

Learn more...

Caren Willphine, Roselle Park Middle School

Caren Willphine, Roselle Park Middle School

Union County Runner Up

Learn more...

Chloe Schulze - Memorial School

Chloe Schulze - Memorial School

Warren County Runner Up

Learn more...

Jenna Bickhardt, Knowlton Township Elementary School

Jenna Bickhardt, Knowlton Township Elementary School

Warren County Honorable Mention

Learn more...